Logins235▼77
Sanctions92▼48
Disbursals75▼64
Disb Amount₹455.47L▼433.09
L→S %39.1%▼5.8
S→D %46.7%▼13.3
L→D %18.3%▼8.6
  • Weighted blended RoI at 15.61% against the 13.75% floor (Jul 15.22%).Derived from: 1 branches priced below the blended floor
  • Admin & processing-fee income at 2.41% of disbursement.Derived from: Weighted APF, Aug vs 2.84% prior
Weighted blended RoI 15.61% vs floor 13.75%
1 of 10 branches price below the floor · APF 2.41% (prior 2.84%)
Weighted RoI %
0%
Threshold ≥13.75% · prior 15.22%
APF / PF income %
0%
prior 2.84%
Insurance penetration %
0%
Threshold ≥5% · prior 5.86%

Weighted RoI by branch

Blended RoI, Aug · threshold ≥13.75%

PRICING
BranchBlendHL RoIHL ATS(L)LAP RoILAP ATS(L)BLD RoIBLD ATS(L)M.LAP RoIM.LAP ATS(L)
AGRA19.56——18.0010.71——21.005.83
BARABANKI15.0413.8811.8516.003.4614.5017.5521.005.65
KANPUR16.4513.7516.1316.206.1212.0015.5721.166.25
LUCKNOW13.8813.1312.5516.2610.1012.259.81——
MEERUT21.25——————21.254.03
PRAYAGRAJ14.5213.7812.7916.519.59————
Varanasi14.0014.006.31——————
DEHRADUN13.5013.508.96——————
LUCKNOW 2—————————
MATHURA21.08——————21.085.93
Haridwar15.50——15.5012.19————

Insurance penetration

Insurance premium as % of sanctioned amount · threshold ≥5%

INSURANCE
BranchSub-regionPrior %Aug %Sanctioned ₹Insurance ₹
AGRAUP/UK7.135.3324,49,0771,30,489
BARABANKIUP/UK5.197.2250,36,0073,63,643
KANPURUP/UK5.647.0575,06,3155,29,509
LUCKNOWUP/UK5.985.951,15,45,5276,86,715
MEERUTUP/UK2.844.7216,12,47876,098
PRAYAGRAJUP/UK6.546.0170,34,1234,23,078
VaranasiUP/UK—6.926,31,46943,703
DEHRADUNUP/UK8.113.268,95,99329,220
LUCKNOW 2UP/UK5.060.0000
MATHURAUP/UK6.237.6615,66,0221,19,966
HaridwarUP/UK0.001.5312,18,70418,704